The Law Offices of Alice Antonovsky, PLLC takes pride in helping its clients legalize their status in the United States, apply for the right kind of visa and keep their families together through the most suitable application method.
0 Visas for People
With Extraordinary Abilities

The O Visa classification consists of three visas: O-1, O-2 and O-3. The O-1 Visa. They are granted to foreign nationals with extraordinary ability in the arts and entertainment, athletics, sciences, business and education. “Extraordinary ability” means a level of expertise indicating that you have achieved excellence in your field of endeavor.

The applicant must have received national or international acclaim in any of the established fields or must show a record of outstanding achievement through extensive documentation. The O visa classification allows eligible people to stay in the US for a maximum period of three years, but under this status you can apply for a green card.

Your employer or sponsor must file Form I-129. If you do not have either of these, an agent may file the petition with the USCIS. O-1 and O-2 visa holders can issue a O-3 visa for their immediate family members (spouse and unmarried children under 21).

If you have reached the very top of your profession and want to know if you are eligible for this visa category, schedule a private consultation with Alice Antonovsky, immigration specialist:

Alice Antonovsky prepares your petition
avoiding unnecessary delays or mistakes
Our team represents clients
throughout the Tri-State Area to help them achieve their immigration goals
We are committed to find the best
possible outcome to your case
EXPERT Attorney
Alice Antonovsky

• Guide through the application of 0 visas
• L1 Intra Company transfer visa
• Assistance with all immigration procedures
• Marriage Based Immigration
• Citizenship
• Employment-Based Permanent Residency
• Family Reunification
• Removal defense
• Asylum

Key Facts About Extraordinary Visas
  • One of the privileges of applying for O visas is that you do not need to prove that you intend to return to your home country when your stay in the U.S. is completed. In fact, you can apply for permanent residence while on O status.
  • The O-1 petition and approval process takes approximately 3 to 4 months. However, USCIS offers a faster option called “ premium processing,” which can significantly reduce processing times. You are only required to pay a special fee.
  • Your O-1 petition can be revoked if the information in the petition is not true and correct, the conditions in which you were originally employed have changed, the conditions of the approved petition are violated or the approval of the petition involved gross error.
Go to our Immigration Resource Center
September 22, 2017
EB-5 Program Extended to December 8th, 2017
As you may already know, we were expecting some changes to the EB-5 Visa program this September 30th, 2017. However, the U.S. Congress has recently released news that the EB-5 program will instead be extended until December 8th, 2017. This extension does not come as a surprise since other developments like hurricane-relief and missile defense have been a priority for the U.S. Congress. That bei... READ MORE >
February 14, 2017
Immigration Raids Targeting Undocumented Immigrants
The new executive orders issued by President Trump may be confusing and very upsetting to some of you. This is a time of uncertainty and panic for undocumented immigrants living in the United States. Now it is more important than ever to speak to an immigration attorney if you are living here with no lawful status. READ MORE >
November 18, 2016
Foreign Workers: Here’s What You Need to Know About US Work Visas
If you're a foreign national who’d like to work in the U.S. legally, you need to apply for US work visa. Whether you are a technology specialist, artist, athlete or businessperson, you need a work visa that fits your profile, purpose, and length of stay in the United States. If you’re reading this, great! It means... READ MORE >
Request a Confidential Consultation
to get honest and reliable advice from Immigration Lawyer, Alice Antonovsky
Designed by CreativeWorks, Pocono and Lehigh Valley Web Design Agency