The Law Offices of Alice Antonovsky, PLLC takes pride in helping its clients legalize their status in the United States, apply for the right kind of visa and keep their families together through the most suitable application method.
O Visa:
Get a Green Card For Your Extraordinary Abilities

The O Visa classification consists of three visas: O-1, O-2 and O-3. The O-1 Visa. They are granted to foreign nationals with extraordinary ability in the arts and entertainment, athletics, sciences, business and education. “Extraordinary ability” means a level of expertise indicating that you have achieved excellence in your field of endeavor.

The applicant must have received national or international acclaim in any of the established fields or must show a record of outstanding achievement through extensive documentation. The O visa classification allows eligible people to stay in the US for a maximum period of three years, but under this status you can apply for a green card.

Your employer or sponsor must file Form I-129. If you do not have either of these, an agent may file the petition with the USCIS. O-1 and O-2 visa holders can issue a O-3 visa for their immediate family members (spouse and unmarried children under 21).

If you have reached the very top of your profession and want to know if you are eligible for this visa category, schedule a private consultation with Alice Antonovsky, immigration specialist:



3 Things You Need To Know About The O Visa
trans
1 Are You Eligible?
O visas are intended for foreign individuals with exceptional accomplishments, talent and proficiency in areas such as: the sciences, arts, education, business, athletics or the film and TV industry. You will have to prove this through a wide range of documentation. An expert immigration lawyer will assist you in gathering this information.
arrow
trans
2 For How Long?
O visas are valid for a period of up to 3 years, depending on each individual case. If you are hired for a short-term project, your permit may be tailored to fit that specific time period. After the 3 year period, the O visa can be extended one year at a time.
arrow
trans
3 How To Apply?
Your application must be filed by a US Petitioner, and a specialized immigration lawyer is recommended to avoid complications. To be considered, you will have to prove a high level of outstanding achievement and recognition through extensive documentation.
Alice Antonovsky prepares your petition
avoiding unnecessary delays or mistakes
Our team represents clients
throughout the Tri-State Area to help them achieve their immigration goals
We are committed to find the best
possible outcome to your case
CONTACT IMMIGRATION
EXPERT Attorney
Alice Antonovsky
for:

• Guide through the application of 0 visas
• L1 Intra Company transfer visa
• Assistance with all immigration procedures
• Marriage Based Immigration
• Citizenship
• Employment-Based Permanent Residency
• Family Reunification
• Removal defense
• Asylum

Key Facts About Extraordinary Visas
  • One of the privileges of applying for O visas is that you do not need to prove that you intend to return to your home country when your stay in the U.S. is completed. In fact, you can apply for permanent residence while on O status.
  • The O-1 petition and approval process takes approximately 3 to 4 months. However, USCIS offers a faster option called “ premium processing,” which can significantly reduce processing times. You are only required to pay a special fee.
  • Your O-1 petition can be revoked if the information in the petition is not true and correct, the conditions in which you were originally employed have changed, the conditions of the approved petition are violated or the approval of the petition involved gross error.
Go to our Immigration Resource Center
Client Reviews
O Visas for People With Extraordinary Abilities Overall rating: 5 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.

Please add a review

RATING  

 

Request a Confidential Consultation
to get honest and reliable advice from Immigration Lawyer, Alice Antonovsky
Designed by CreativeWorks, Pocono and Lehigh Valley Web Design Agency
*************************************













Your Immigration Lawyer
Alice Antonovsky
New York, NY